Labour in Westminster
Labour in Westminster

Councillors and casework

Labour’s 31 Westminster City Councillors represent residents in the Bayswater, Church Street, Harrow Road, Hyde Park, Lancaster Gate, Little Venice, Maida Vale, Queen’s Park, Vincent Square, West End and Westbourne Wards.

We take up individual cases and issues of general concern in the wards we represent and across Westminster generally.

On this website you can find out about all of our current Councillors and the Cabinet led by Council leader Councillor Adam Hug. You’ll also find our latest action reports, advice surgery information and contact details.

Cabinet Team

Leader Elect of Westminster Council – Cllr Adam Hug, Westbourne Ward

Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Young People, Learning and Leisure – Cllr Tim Roca, Harrow Road Ward

Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Communities and Public Protection – Cllr Aicha Less, Church Street Ward

Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Voluntary Services – Cllr Nafsika Butler-Thalassis, Maida Vale Ward

Cabinet Member for Business and Planning – Cllr Geoff Barraclough, Maida Vale Ward

Cabinet Member for Finance and Council Reform – Cllr David Boothroyd, Westbourne Ward

Cabinet Member for City Management and Air Quality – Cllr Paul Dimoldenberg, Hyde Park Ward

Cabinet Member for Housing Services – Cllr Liza Begum, Pimlico South Ward

Chief Whip and Cabinet Member for Climate Action, Regeneration and Renters – Cllr Matt Noble, Church Street Ward

 

Deputy Cabinet Members

Deputy Cabinet Member for City Management and Air Quality – Cllr Max Sullivan, Bayswater ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Culture, Heritage and the Arts – Cllr Jessica Toale, West End Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Climate Action and Biodiversity – Cllr Ryan Jude, Lancaster Gate Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Community Engagement and Consultation Reform – Cllr Cara Sanquest, Queens Park Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Voluntary Sector and Public Protection – Cllr Concia Albert, Harrow Road Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Procurement and Finance – Cllr Ellie Ormsby, Lancaster Gate Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Planning and Economic Development – Cllr James Small-Edwards, Bayswater Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Licensing and Public Protection – Cllr Paul Fisher, West End Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Housing Services – Cllr Maggie Carman, Bayswater Ward

Deputy Cabinet Member for Fairer Working – Cllr Robert Eagleton, Pimlico South Ward

Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search